Page 1 of 1

Nav Beacon Naming via console?

Posted: Sat Aug 04, 2018 2:45 pm
by Sigma 27
When in multiplayer you can name navs via a command in the game chat. Is this also possible to do in singleplayer or instant action games with the console? If so, what is said command as I've tried with no success!

Re: Nav Beacon Naming via console?

Posted: Mon Aug 06, 2018 7:00 pm
by GSH
Sorry, I think that used a network-specific interface variable to work. Could be wrong, though

-- GSH

Re: Nav Beacon Naming via console?

Posted: Mon Aug 13, 2018 3:20 pm
by Sigma 27
GSH wrote:
Mon Aug 06, 2018 7:00 pm
Sorry, I think that used a network-specific interface variable to work. Could be wrong, though

-- GSH

Ah, ok, thank you for getting back to me though! :)