Nav Beacon Naming via console?

Moderators: GSH, VSMIT, Red Devil, Commando

Post Reply
Sigma 27
Drunken Scav
Posts: 16
Joined: Tue Jan 17, 2017 11:21 am

Nav Beacon Naming via console?

Post by Sigma 27 » Sat Aug 04, 2018 2:45 pm

When in multiplayer you can name navs via a command in the game chat. Is this also possible to do in singleplayer or instant action games with the console? If so, what is said command as I've tried with no success!

User avatar
GSH
Patch Creator
Posts: 2479
Joined: Fri Feb 18, 2011 4:55 pm
Location: USA
Contact:

Re: Nav Beacon Naming via console?

Post by GSH » Mon Aug 06, 2018 7:00 pm

Sorry, I think that used a network-specific interface variable to work. Could be wrong, though

-- GSH

Sigma 27
Drunken Scav
Posts: 16
Joined: Tue Jan 17, 2017 11:21 am

Re: Nav Beacon Naming via console?

Post by Sigma 27 » Mon Aug 13, 2018 3:20 pm

GSH wrote:
Mon Aug 06, 2018 7:00 pm
Sorry, I think that used a network-specific interface variable to work. Could be wrong, though

-- GSH

Ah, ok, thank you for getting back to me though! :)

Post Reply